Video SFP Modules

Syscom-Prorep launch its production line for Industrial PC



Retour à la liste


Description

The emEXTEND-HDMI-SM-RX is a solution which facilitates the conversion of SDI signal received over a long distance fiber optic and convert it to HDMI for monitoring. This solution is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This solution is designed to receive one SDI signal using single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connectors. The optical receiver is SMPTE compliant. HDMI & 3G/HD/SD-SDI compliant Supports video pathological patterns at all specified rates LC connector type & HDMI connector Hot pluggable and Hot removable with cable/fiber plug in Operating temperatures range from 0C to 40C, contact us for Industrial range Single supply +3.3V 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm SFP/SFP+ package High-density and future-proof architecture Small form factor easily mountable at the back of a monitor Pathological signal support HDMI cable retaining mechanism Vibration resistant

Related products

You could also be interested in the following products :

Actualités

MTX-EOS
24/06/2020

IWMR-3002
15/06/2020

Multi-function industrial VPN router, 2x WiFi 11ac, 2x LTE 4G, 2x Ethernet Gigabit, 2 serial ports.

Universal TWN4 Slim RFID reader , ultra compact (65.5 x 45.5 mm and 4 mm) can read more than 60 RFID protocoles such as NFC and BLE.

Offered by Syscom-Prorep, parent company to 6TA, ArborTechnology's ASLAN IHM Industrial PC panels propose a large range of screens from 10.1 to 21.5 inches, and equipped with a Intel Core i5-6300U processor for implementations requiring...

Antenova, Syscom-Prorep's partner for years, has just released a document of the placement of antennas. A must read for any designers in communicating products!

MEMXPRO
18/05/2020

MEMXPRO 32GB DDR4 3200
Extended temperature range solutions for 5G implementations, improves communication in remote areas.

Top
Changing Cookie Settings

Dear users, this website stores cookies on your computer. Their purpose is to improve your website experience while providing you with more personalized services.

If you would like more information about the cookies we use, please see our Privacy Policy. By accepting cookies, you consent to their use. You can also adjust their settings.

If you refuse cookies, your information will not be tracked when you visit this site. Only one cookie will be used in your browser to remember your preference not to be tracked.

  • Change the parameters
  • Accept all cookies and continue to the website