Retour à la liste

EC21

LTE Cat.1

Demande de rappel sur ce produit

Vous êtes intéressé par ce produit ? Laissez-nous vos coordonnées pour être recontacté par nos services.

Nom *

Prénom *

Société *

Code postal *

E-mail *

Téléphone *

* Veuillez remplir tous les champs obligatoires


Description

Quectel EC21 is a series of LTE category 1 module optimized specially for M2M and IoT applications. It features cost-effective, low power LTE connectivity, and delivers M2M-optimized speeds of 10Mbit/s downlink and 5Mbit/s uplink. These make EC21 an ideal solution for numerous IoT applications that are not reliant on high speed connectivity but still require the longevity and reliability of LTE networks.

EC21 is compatible with Quectel UMTS/HSPA+ UC20 module and multi-mode LTE EC20/EC25 module in the compact and  unified form factor. It contains 9 variants: EC21-E, EC21-A, EC21-V, EC21-AUT, EC21-AUV, EC21-J, EC21-KL, EC21-AU and   EC20-CEL. This makes it backward-compatible with existing EDGE and GSM/GPRS networks, ensuring that it can easily migrate from LTE to 2G or 3G networks.

EC21 supports Qualcomm® IZat™ location technology Gen8C Lite (GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo and QZSS). The integrated GNSS greatly simplifies product design, and provides quicker, more accurate and more dependable positioning.

A rich set of Internet protocols, industry-standard interfaces and abundant functionalities (USB drivers for Windows XP, Windows Vista, Windows 7/8/8.1/10, Linux, Android/eCall) extend the applicability of the module to a wide range of M2M and IoT applications such as smart metering, wearable devices, environmental monitoring, asset tracking, fleet management, security and alarm systems, and so on.


Key Benefits
● Cost-effective, lower-power LTE connectivity optimized for broadband IoT applications
● Worldwide LTE, UMTS/HSPA+ and GSM/GPRS/EDGE coverage
● Multi-constellation GNSS receiver available for applications requiring fast and accurate fixes in any environment
● Feature refinements: supports DFOTA*, eCall*, QuecLocator and DTMF
● MIMO technology meets demands for data rate and link reliability in modem wireless communication systems

 

Complete technical file on request

Produits liés

Vous pourriez également être intéressé par les produits suivants :

Actualités

Salon SIDO
08/04/2018

Syscom-Prorep était au salon SIDO sur l'IoT à Lyon les 4-5 avril 2018

Le salon MtoM a encore une fois été un succès avec de nombreuses nouveautés en Lora/Sigfox, RFID, modules LTE et solutions eINK connectées.

The RDK-12GCONV UHD Converter Reference Design demonstrates the use of
Semtech's GS12241 12G UHD-SDI Re-timing Adaptive Equalizer, GS12090 Bidirectional
12G UHD-SDI Cable Equalizer/Driver, GS12281 12G UHD-SDI Re-timing Cable Driver,
and GS12070...

Software-Defined SFP, SDI dual receivers - IP switch host, MSA, HD-BNC

The software-defined SFP (emSFP) is a new class of SFP/SFP+ and emSFP where the hardware is generic (dual receiver to ANY format) and the software will dictated what the...

NEMEUS lance le Smart IoT Sensor compatible Arduino dédié à la réalisation de prototypes utilisant les technologies Sigfox®, LoRa®, Bluetooth® Low Energy, GPS/ GNSS

ACTUELLEMENT EN PROMOTION

Top