Retour à la liste

SC20

New generation of multi-mode Smart LTE Cat.4 modules with built-in Android OS. It also supports short-range wireless communication via IEEE 802.11 b/g/n (SC20-E/-A/-AU/-J support IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n) and BT4.1 LE.

Demande de rappel sur ce produit

Vous êtes intéressé par ce produit ? Laissez-nous vos coordonnées pour être recontacté par nos services.

Nom *

Prénom *

Société *

Code postal *

E-mail *

Téléphone *

* Veuillez remplir tous les champs obligatoires


Description

SC20 series is Quectel’s new generation of multi-mode Smart LTE Cat.4 modules with built-in Android OS. It contains five variants: SC20-CE, SC20-E, SC20-A, SC20-AU and SC20-J.

SC20 series delivers speeds of 150Mbit/s downlink and 50Mbit/s uplink data rates. It is ideal for both industrial and consumer applications requiring the highest data-rate and high-speed internet access. SC20 series is backward-compatible with existing EDGE and GSM/GPRS networks, ensuring that it can be connected even in remote areas devoid of 3G or LTE coverage. It also supports short-range wireless communication via IEEE 802.11 b/g/n (SC20-E/-A/-AU/-J support IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n) and BT4.1 LE.

SC20 features multiple-input multiple-output (MIMO) technology, a cutting edge antenna technology capable of transmitting multiple data streams on multiple transmitters to multiple receivers. The antennas at each end of the communications circuit are combined to minimize errors and optimize data speed. The module also combines high-speed wireless connectivity with embedded multi-constellation and high-sensitivity GPS+GLONASS+BeiDou receiver for positioning.

A rich set of interfaces (such as LCM, Camera, Touch Panel, MIC, SPK, UART, USB, I2C) and abundant drivers (USB drivers for Windows XP, Windows Vista, Windows 7/8/8.1, Linux) extend the applicability of the module to a wide range of M2M applications, such as CPE, wireless POS, smart metering, router, data card, automotive, smart phone, digital signage, alarm panel, security and industry PDA.

 

Key Benefits

● Integrates Android OS, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth and GNSS into one module
● Worldwide LTE, UMTS/HSPA+ and GSM/GPRS/EDGE coverage
● MIMO technology meets demands for data rate and link reliability in modem wireless communication systems
Multi-constellation GNSS receiver available for applications requiring fast and accurate fixes in any environment
● LCC package ensures reliable connectivity with applications

 

Complete technical file on request

Produits liés

Vous pourriez également être intéressé par les produits suivants :

Actualités

Salon SIDO
08/04/2018

Syscom-Prorep était au salon SIDO sur l'IoT à Lyon les 4-5 avril 2018

The RDK-12GCONV UHD Converter Reference Design demonstrates the use of
Semtech's GS12241 12G UHD-SDI Re-timing Adaptive Equalizer, GS12090 Bidirectional
12G UHD-SDI Cable Equalizer/Driver, GS12281 12G UHD-SDI Re-timing Cable Driver,
and GS12070...

Software-Defined SFP, SDI dual receivers - IP switch host, MSA, HD-BNC

The software-defined SFP (emSFP) is a new class of SFP/SFP+ and emSFP where the hardware is generic (dual receiver to ANY format) and the software will dictated what the...

NEMEUS lance le Smart IoT Sensor compatible Arduino dédié à la réalisation de prototypes utilisant les technologies Sigfox®, LoRa®, Bluetooth® Low Energy, GPS/ GNSS

ACTUELLEMENT EN PROMOTION

Top