Retour à la liste

Bluetooth low energy single mode module


Description

EH-MC10 Bluetooth low energy single mode module is a single mode device targeted for low power sensors and accessories.  The module offer all Bluetooth low energy features:radio,stack,profiles and application,so no external provides flexible hardware interfaces to connect sensors,simple user interfaces or even displays directly to the module.                  

The module can be powered directly with a standard 3V coin cell batteries or pair of AAA batteries.In lowest power sleep mode it consumes only 600nA and will wake up in few hundred microseconds.

Key Features


Radio Features:

Bluetooth Features: Hardware Features:
  • Bluetooth 4.0 low energy radio
  • Transmit power: +7.5 dBm
  • Receiver sensitivity: -92.5dBm
  • Integrated antenna
  • TX peak current: 18.2mA
  • RX peak current: 14.3mA
  • Dormant current: <600nA
  • Bluetooth Smart(low energy)support
  • L2CAP,ATT,GATT,GAP and Security
  • Bluetooth Smart Profiles
  • Slave and master mode
  • Up to 8 connections in master mode
  • 100Kbps + throughput
  • Over-the-Air firmware upgrade
  • UART host interface
  • SPI,I2C,PWM,UART,GPIO peripheral
  • 10-bit ADC IOs
  • Temperature range: -30℃ to +80℃
  •  Dimensions: 17.7*11.95*1.6 mm
  •  Power supply: 1.8- 3.6V
  •  U.FL port
Software Features: MCU Features: Qualification:
  • Ehware's host protocol
  • Embedded Ehware's Bluetooth Smart Stack
  • Ehware's ATCMD for standalone applications
  • Ehware's profile toolkit for developing Bluetooth Smart profile
  • 8051 microcontroller
  • 256kB or 512kB E2PROM
  • BQB
  • CE,RoHs
  • FCC, IC

Télécharger le(s) PDF(S)

Produits liés

Vous pourriez également être intéressé par les produits suivants :

Actualités

Salon SIDO
08/04/2018

Syscom-Prorep était au salon SIDO sur l'IoT à Lyon les 4-5 avril 2018

Le salon MtoM a encore une fois été un succès avec de nombreuses nouveautés en Lora/Sigfox, RFID, modules LTE et solutions eINK connectées.

The RDK-12GCONV UHD Converter Reference Design demonstrates the use of
Semtech's GS12241 12G UHD-SDI Re-timing Adaptive Equalizer, GS12090 Bidirectional
12G UHD-SDI Cable Equalizer/Driver, GS12281 12G UHD-SDI Re-timing Cable Driver,
and GS12070...

Software-Defined SFP, SDI dual receivers - IP switch host, MSA, HD-BNC

The software-defined SFP (emSFP) is a new class of SFP/SFP+ and emSFP where the hardware is generic (dual receiver to ANY format) and the software will dictated what the...

NEMEUS lance le Smart IoT Sensor compatible Arduino dédié à la réalisation de prototypes utilisant les technologies Sigfox®, LoRa®, Bluetooth® Low Energy, GPS/ GNSS

ACTUELLEMENT EN PROMOTION

Top