Retour à la liste


Description

The video SFP EB12LC1R-MNR-P is a medium reach optic video SFP with built-in reclocker. This SFP is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This SFP is designed to receive one SDI signal (12G/6G-SDI) over single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connector. The optical receiver inside is SMPTE compliant video. Inside the SFP, one reclocker per channel suppress the accumlated jitter coming from the source. Each reclocker procures optimal jitter performance. ST-2082/ST-2081/ST-297 compliant Supports video pathological patterns at all specified rates LC connector type Reclocker built-in Control via serial interface includes: Optical power monitoring Voltage & temperature monitoring Module information Hot pluggable and Hot removable with cable/fiber plug in Operating temperatures range from 0C to 70C, contact us for Industrial range Single supply +3.3V 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm SFP/SFP+ package High-density and future-proof architecture Pathological signal support Superior jitter management and signal regeneration Monitoring and diagnostics at the edge of your product via serial communication Superior link budget performance compares to the ST-297 specification Highest optical performance (fiber stub) and lowest defect rate in the market

Produits liés

Vous pourriez également être intéressé par les produits suivants :

Actualités

Antenova propose une nouvelle antenne IoT ultra-fine dans sa famille Reflector permettant l'intégration dans des boitiers en métal

JETWAY propose des processeurs ROCKCHIP sur différents formats de carte: Pico-ITX; Micro-ATX; SBC 3.5''; SBC2.5'' et SBC 1.8''

ELECTRONIC ASSEMBLY présente pour la première fois l'EA PLUGL128, un écran OLED tactile qui peut être adressé directement via USB.

Quectel Wireless lance deux nouveaux modules BG95 et BG97 multi-mode Cat M1, Cat NB2 et eGPRS
Le BG97 supportant le Cat M1/Cat NB2 et GNSS offre une taille réduite de 14mm x 15mm, idéale pour des applications compactes

Afin de soutenir notre fort développement, nous sommes à la recherche de deux profils
- vendeur(se) interne: 3-5 ans d'expérience; niveau bac +2 type BTS vente technico-commercial
- poste support polyvalent: niveau bac +2 minimum, anglais
Voir...

Top