Retour à la liste


Description

The video SFP (emSFP) EB12LCRT-SM-P13D is a short reach optic video SFP (emSFP) . This SFP (emSFP) is equipped with a 1310nm DFB laser for 12G application allowing the best Extension ratio in the industry. This SFP (emSFP) is designed to receive one SDI signal (12G/6G-SDI/3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SD-SDI) over single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connector. The optical receiver inside is SMPTE compliant video. ST-2082/ST-2081/ST-424/ST-292/ST-259/ST-297-2015 compliant Supports video pathological patterns at all specified rates LC connector type Equipped with 1310nm DFB laser with built-in Isolator Extinction ratio up to 7dB at 12G-SDI Control via serial interface includes: Optical power monitoring Voltage & temperature monitoring Module information Hot pluggable and Hot removable with cable/fiber plug in Operating temperatures range from 0C to 70C, contact us for Industrial range Single supply +3.3V 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm SFP/SFP+ package High-density and future-proof architecture Pathological signal support Superior jitter management and signal regeneration Monitoring and diagnostics at the edge of your product via serial communication Superior link budget performance following the ST-297-2015 specification Highest optical performance (fiber stub) and lowest defect rate in the market

Produits liés

Vous pourriez également être intéressé par les produits suivants :

Actualités

Antenova propose une nouvelle antenne IoT ultra-fine dans sa famille Reflector permettant l'intégration dans des boitiers en métal

JETWAY propose des processeurs ROCKCHIP sur différents formats de carte: Pico-ITX; Micro-ATX; SBC 3.5''; SBC2.5'' et SBC 1.8''

Quectel Wireless lance deux nouveaux modules BG95 et BG97 multi-mode Cat M1, Cat NB2 et eGPRS
Le BG97 supportant le Cat M1/Cat NB2 et GNSS offre une taille réduite de 14mm x 15mm, idéale pour des applications compactes

Top