Retour à la liste


Description

The EB34TD1R-SM is an electrical emSFP receiver module designed to convert HDMI to an SDI signal output without scaling artifacts. Up to 2 channels of PCM audio are supported. The video sfp EB34TD1R-SM is an HDMI1.4 and DVI1.0 to SDI video sfp (emSFP) converter. This video SFP is designed to convert HDMI 1.4 or DVI 1.0 input to an legal smpte SDI (3G, HD,SD-SDI) signal without scaling artifacts. This HDMI/DVI video SFP contains frame buffer to suppress the accumulated low and high frequency jitter (Timing and alignment). Up to 2 channels of HDMI embedded 8 audio PCM channels are re- embedded in the SDI stream. These modules convert from HDMI v1.4/ DVI 1.0 to SDI or from SDI to HDMI v1.4. Converter is built-in inside the Video SFP and standalone. ST-424/ST-292/ST-259 compliant Supports video format 525, 625, 720p, 1080i (50/59.94/60Hz), 1080p(23.98/24/25/29.94/30/50/59.94/60Hz) HDMI/DVI input: 24 bit (3x8 bits) RGB 4:4:4, YCbCr 4:2:2, YCbCr 4:4:4 RGB Range (Full/SMPTE) Up to 8 channel audio de-embedding (PCM) HDMI 1.4 Type D connector HDMI Type D plug with retention Control via serial interface includes: Voltage & temperature monitoring Module information Hot pluggable and Hot removable with HDMI cable connected Operating temperatures range from 0C to 70C, contact us for Industrial range Single supply +3.3V 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm SFP/SFP+ package High-density and future-proof architecture Pathological signal support Superior jitter management and signal regeneration Monitoring and diagnostics at the edge of your product via serial communication Superior link budget performance compares to the ST-297 specification Highest optical performance (fiber stub) and lowest defect rate in the market

Produits liés

Vous pourriez également être intéressé par les produits suivants :

Actualités

Antenova propose une nouvelle antenne IoT ultra-fine dans sa famille Reflector permettant l'intégration dans des boitiers en métal

JETWAY propose des processeurs ROCKCHIP sur différents formats de carte: Pico-ITX; Micro-ATX; SBC 3.5''; SBC2.5'' et SBC 1.8''

ELECTRONIC ASSEMBLY présente pour la première fois l'EA PLUGL128, un écran OLED tactile qui peut être adressé directement via USB.

Quectel Wireless lance deux nouveaux modules BG95 et BG97 multi-mode Cat M1, Cat NB2 et eGPRS
Le BG97 supportant le Cat M1/Cat NB2 et GNSS offre une taille réduite de 14mm x 15mm, idéale pour des applications compactes

Afin de soutenir notre fort développement, nous sommes à la recherche de deux profils
- vendeur(se) interne: 3-5 ans d'expérience; niveau bac +2 type BTS vente technico-commercial
- poste support polyvalent: niveau bac +2 minimum, anglais
Voir...

Top