Retour à la liste


Description

The emEXTEND-HDMI-SM-TX is a solution which allows transport of HDMI signal over longer distance. This solution is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This solution is designed to convert HDMi signal to SDI and transport it using single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connectors. The optical receiver is SMPTE compliant. HDMI & 3G/HD/SD-SDI compliant Supports video pathological patterns at all specified rates LC connector type & HDMI connector Hot pluggable and Hot removable with cable/fiber plug in Operating temperatures range from 0C to 40C, contact us for Industrial range Single supply +3.3V 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm SFP/SFP+ package High-density and future-proof architecture Small form factor easily mountable on a camera. Pathological signal support HDMI cable retaining mechanism Vibration resistant

Produits liés

Vous pourriez également être intéressé par les produits suivants :

Actualités

Syscom-Prorep sera présent les 20 et 21 Mars, stand E11/E12, à la Porte de Versailles pour l'édition 2019 du salon MtoM & Objets Connectés
Nous présenterons des nouveautés dans les domaines de l'affichage, les solutions embarquées, et la...

Antenova propose une nouvelle antenne IoT ultra-fine dans sa famille Reflector permettant l'intégration dans des boitiers en métal

JETWAY propose des processeurs ROCKCHIP sur différents formats de carte: Pico-ITX; Micro-ATX; SBC 3.5''; SBC2.5'' et SBC 1.8''

Quectel Wireless lance deux nouveaux modules BG95 et BG97 multi-mode Cat M1, Cat NB2 et eGPRS
Le BG97 supportant le Cat M1/Cat NB2 et GNSS offre une taille réduite de 14mm x 15mm, idéale pour des applications compactes

Top