Retour à la liste


Description

The emFUSIOM-HDMI-IP-SM is a solution which encapsulates your video signal to include it to your IP network. This solution is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This solution is designed to receive one HDMI signal using Type D connector and transmitted over single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connectors . The optical transmitter is SMPTE compliant. Supports video pathological patterns at all specified rates LC connector type & type D HDMI connector Control via API including: Optical power monitoring Voltage & temperature monitoring Module information IP address configuration IP traffic monitoring Hot pluggable and Hot removable with cable/fiber plug in Operating temperatures range of 0C from 70C, contact us for Industrial range Single supply +3.3V 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm SFP/SFP+ package High-density and future-proof architecture Small form factor easily mountable on a camera Pathological signal support Monitoring and diagnostics at the edge of your product via API In field updatable HDMI cable retaining mechanism Vibration resistant Discovery mechanism (NMOS) Automatic assignments of IP addresses (DHCP)

Produits liés

Vous pourriez également être intéressé par les produits suivants :

Actualités

ELECTRONIC ASSEMBLY présente pour la première fois l'EA PLUGL128, un écran OLED tactile qui peut être adressé directement via USB.

Quectel Wireless lance deux nouveaux modules BG95 et BG97 multi-mode Cat M1, Cat NB2 et eGPRS
Le BG97 supportant le Cat M1/Cat NB2 et GNSS offre une taille réduite de 14mm x 15mm, idéale pour des applications compactes

Afin de soutenir notre fort développement, nous sommes à la recherche de deux profils
- vendeur(se) interne: 3-5 ans d'expérience; niveau bac +2 type BTS vente technico-commercial
- poste support polyvalent: niveau bac +2 minimum, anglais
Voir...

L'équipe sourcing de Syscom-Prorep vous aide à gérer la pénurie de condensateurs.
Des millions de pièces Samsung Elmech en stock
Contactez-nous pour vérifier nos disponibilités

Top