Video SFP Modules

In this fast evolving market and the introduction of 4K , the infrastructures are constantly changing. The broadcast industry needs more than ever the flexibility to configure their systems in a cost efficient way. Our 12G-SDI, 6G-SDI, 3G-SDI, HD-SDI and SD-SDI coaxial video SFP and fiber video SFP families and HDMI converters , composite converters give you the opportunity to tap into this flexibility. By designing with Embrionix video SFP modules, you eliminate all risk related to your 12Gbps, 6Gbps, 3Gbps SDI interface design and reduce your time-to-market.

Retour à la liste

Demande de rappel sur ce produit

Vous êtes intéressé par ce produit ? Laissez-nous vos coordonnées pour être recontacté par nos services.

Nom *

Prénom *

Société *

Code postal *

E-mail *

Téléphone *

* Veuillez remplir tous les champs obligatoires


Description

The emFUSION-Single-SDI-IP-SM is a solution which encapsulates your video signal to include it to your IP network. This solution is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This solution is designed to receive one SDI signal using HD-BNC connector and transmitted over single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connectors. The optical transmitter is SMPTE compliant.

Features


  • ST-2022-6 & 3G/HD/SD-SDI compliant
  • Supports video pathological patterns at all specified rates
  • LC connector type & HD-BNC connector
  • Control via API includes:
  • Optical power monitoring
  • Voltage & temperature monitoring
  • Module information
  • IP address configuration
  • IP traffic monitoring

Specification

 

  • High-density and future-proof architecture
  • Small form factor easily mountable on a camera
  • Pathological signal support
  • Monitoring and diagnostics at the edge of your product via API
  • In field updatable
  • Vibration resistant
  • Discovery mechanism (NMOS)
  • Automatic assignments of IP addresses (DHCP)

 

  • Hot pluggable and Hot removable with cable/fiber plug in
  • Operating temperatures range from 0C to 70C, contact us for Industrial range
  • Single supply +3.3V
  • 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm SFP/SFP+ package

BLOCK DIAGRAM

emFUSION-Single-SDI-IP-SM Block Diagram

Ordering information

 

  • emFUSION-Single-SDI-IP-SM
    Single Channel SDI to IP Encapsulator Over Fiber, 1310nm, Singlemode, LC/PC
  • emVIEW-IP-HDMI-SM
    IP to HDMI Monitoring Over Fiber, 1270nm to 1610nm PIN Receiver, Singlemode, LC/PC
  • EB00CA02-03A
    HD-BNC PLUG TO BNC JACK CABLE ADAPTER, 3 inches, 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD/ASI capable
  • EB00CA02-24A
    HD-BNC PLUG TO BNC JACK CABLE ADAPTER, 24 inches, 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD/ASI capable
  • EB00CD04-01S
    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Single Mode, Duplex - 1 meter (9/125 Type) , 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD/ASI capable
  • EB00TL01-00
    One clic SFP/SFP+ cleaner
  • EB00TL02-00
    fiber patch cord cleaner

 

Produits liés

Vous pourriez également être intéressé par les produits suivants :

Actualités

Jetway, l'un des principaux fabricants mondiaux de PC industriels (IPC), est heureux de lancer la série HBFMF833 (W), un serveur barebone sans ventilateur certifié IP69K avec connecteurs M12 pour les environnements extrêmes.

Quectel Wireless lance deux nouveaux modules BG95 et BG97 multi-mode Cat M1, Cat NB2 et eGPRS
Le BG97 supportant le Cat M1/Cat NB2 et GNSS offre une taille réduite de 14mm x 15mm, idéale pour des applications compactes

Jorjin Technologies propose un combo BLE 4.2 & Sigfox basé sur le chipset STM BlueNRG-1

Quectel propose le module EG25-G offrant une connectivité globale avec 30 bandes radio couvertes en LTE, 3G et 2G.
Basé sur le chipset Qualcomm MDM9x07 et suivant la release 11 LTE du 3GPP, le débit descendant atteint 150Mb/s et le débit montant...

Top