Video SFP Modules

In this fast evolving market and the introduction of 4K , the infrastructures are constantly changing. The broadcast industry needs more than ever the flexibility to configure their systems in a cost efficient way. Our 12G-SDI, 6G-SDI, 3G-SDI, HD-SDI and SD-SDI coaxial video SFP and fiber video SFP families and HDMI converters , composite converters give you the opportunity to tap into this flexibility. By designing with Embrionix video SFP modules, you eliminate all risk related to your 12Gbps, 6Gbps, 3Gbps SDI interface design and reduce your time-to-market.

Retour à la liste


Description

The emEXTEND-HDMI-SM-RX is a solution which facilitates the conversion of SDI signal received over a long distance fiber optic and convert it to HDMI for monitoring. This solution is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This solution is designed to receive one SDI signal using single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connectors. The optical receiver is SMPTE compliant. HDMI & 3G/HD/SD-SDI compliant Supports video pathological patterns at all specified rates LC connector type & HDMI connector Hot pluggable and Hot removable with cable/fiber plug in Operating temperatures range from 0C to 40C, contact us for Industrial range Single supply +3.3V 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm SFP/SFP+ package High-density and future-proof architecture Small form factor easily mountable at the back of a monitor Pathological signal support HDMI cable retaining mechanism Vibration resistant

Produits liés

Vous pourriez également être intéressé par les produits suivants :

Actualités

ELECTRONIC ASSEMBLY présente dans la continuité de la famille uniTFT une nouvelle série uniTFTs de 2'' à 4.3".

Jorjin Technologies propose un combo BLE 4.2 & Sigfox basé sur le chipset STM BlueNRG-1

Top