Video SFP Modules

In this fast evolving market and the introduction of 4K , the infrastructures are constantly changing. The broadcast industry needs more than ever the flexibility to configure their systems in a cost efficient way. Our 12G-SDI, 6G-SDI, 3G-SDI, HD-SDI and SD-SDI coaxial video SFP and fiber video SFP families and HDMI converters , composite converters give you the opportunity to tap into this flexibility. By designing with Embrionix video SFP modules, you eliminate all risk related to your 12Gbps, 6Gbps, 3Gbps SDI interface design and reduce your time-to-market.

Syscom-Prorep lance son activité de fabrication de PC Industriels



Retour à la liste

Demande de rappel sur ce produit

Vous êtes intéressé par ce produit ? Laissez-nous vos coordonnées pour être recontacté par nos services.

Nom *

Prénom *

Société *

Code postal *

E-mail *

Téléphone *

* Veuillez remplir tous les champs obligatoires


Description

The emFUSION-Single-SDI-IP-SM is a solution which encapsulates your video signal to include it to your IP network. This solution is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This solution is designed to receive one SDI signal using HD-BNC connector and transmitted over single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connectors. The optical transmitter is SMPTE compliant.

Features


  • ST-2022-6 & 3G/HD/SD-SDI compliant
  • Supports video pathological patterns at all specified rates
  • LC connector type & HD-BNC connector
  • Control via API includes:
  • Optical power monitoring
  • Voltage & temperature monitoring
  • Module information
  • IP address configuration
  • IP traffic monitoring

Specification

 

  • High-density and future-proof architecture
  • Small form factor easily mountable on a camera
  • Pathological signal support
  • Monitoring and diagnostics at the edge of your product via API
  • In field updatable
  • Vibration resistant
  • Discovery mechanism (NMOS)
  • Automatic assignments of IP addresses (DHCP)

 

  • Hot pluggable and Hot removable with cable/fiber plug in
  • Operating temperatures range from 0C to 70C, contact us for Industrial range
  • Single supply +3.3V
  • 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm SFP/SFP+ package

BLOCK DIAGRAM

emFUSION-Single-SDI-IP-SM Block Diagram

Ordering information

 

  • emFUSION-Single-SDI-IP-SM
    Single Channel SDI to IP Encapsulator Over Fiber, 1310nm, Singlemode, LC/PC
  • emVIEW-IP-HDMI-SM
    IP to HDMI Monitoring Over Fiber, 1270nm to 1610nm PIN Receiver, Singlemode, LC/PC
  • EB00CA02-03A
    HD-BNC PLUG TO BNC JACK CABLE ADAPTER, 3 inches, 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD/ASI capable
  • EB00CA02-24A
    HD-BNC PLUG TO BNC JACK CABLE ADAPTER, 24 inches, 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD/ASI capable
  • EB00CD04-01S
    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Single Mode, Duplex - 1 meter (9/125 Type) , 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD/ASI capable
  • EB00TL01-00
    One clic SFP/SFP+ cleaner
  • EB00TL02-00
    fiber patch cord cleaner

 

Produits liés

Vous pourriez également être intéressé par les produits suivants :

Actualités

MTX-EOS
24/06/2020

Routeur LTE industriel, compacte, dual SIM et 3x Ethernet

IWMR-3002
15/06/2020

Routeur industriel VPN Multi-fonction, 2x WiFi 11ac, 2x LTE 4G, 2x Ethernet Gigabit, 2 ports série.

TWN4 Slim Lecteur RFID universel, ultra compact (65.5 x 45.5 mm et 4 mm) sait lire plus de soixante (60) protocoles RFID comme NFC et BLE.

Proposé par Syscom-Prorep maison mère de 6TA, les panels PC industriels IHM ASLAN d’ArborTechnology, sont dotés d’une large gamme d’écrans allant de 10.1 à 21.5 pouces, et équipés du processeur Intel Core i5-6300U pour les applications nécessitant...

Antenova, partenaire de Syscom-Prorep depuis des années, vient de publier un document sur le placement des antennes. Un "must read" pour tous les designers de produits communicants!

Top
Réglage des paramètres de cookies

Chers utilisateurs, ce site stocke les cookies sur votre ordinateur. Ils ont pour but d'améliorer l’expérience de votre site Web, tout en vous fournissant des services plus personnalisés.

Si vous souhaitez plus d’informations sur les cookies que nous utilisons, veuillez consulter notre Politique de confidentialité. En acceptant les cookies, vous consentez à leur utilisation. Vous pouvez également paramétrer ces derniers.

Si vous refusez, vos informations ne seront pas suivies, au moment de visiter ce site. Un seul cookie sera utilisé dans votre navigateur pour mémoriser votre préférence de ne pas être suivi.

  • Régler les paramètres
  • Accepter tous les cookies et continuer vers le site