Video SFP Modules

In this fast evolving market and the introduction of 4K , the infrastructures are constantly changing. The broadcast industry needs more than ever the flexibility to configure their systems in a cost efficient way. Our 12G-SDI, 6G-SDI, 3G-SDI, HD-SDI and SD-SDI coaxial video SFP and fiber video SFP families and HDMI converters , composite converters give you the opportunity to tap into this flexibility. By designing with Embrionix video SFP modules, you eliminate all risk related to your 12Gbps, 6Gbps, 3Gbps SDI interface design and reduce your time-to-market.

Syscom-Prorep lance son activité de fabrication de PC Industriels



Retour à la liste


Description

The emVIEW-IP-HDMI-SM is a solution to enable monitoring of your video signal from your IP network. This solution is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This solution is designed to receive one IP signal (3G/HD/SD-SDI) over single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connectors and to transmit HDMI signal using Type D connector. The optical receiver inside is SMPTE compliant video. ST-2022-6 & HDMI compliant Supports video pathological patterns at all specified rates LC connector type & type D HDMI connector Monitors ST2022-6, ST2022-7, ST2110, TR03, TR04 Control via API includes: Optical power monitoring Voltage & temperature monitoring IP address configuration IP traffic monitoring Operating temperatures range from 0C to 70C, contact us for Industrial range Single supply +3.3V 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm SFP/SFP+ package High-density and future-proof architecture Small form factor easily mountable behind a monitor Pathological signal support Monitoring and diagnostics at the edge of your product via API In field updatable HDMI cable retaining mechanism Vibration resistant Discovery mechanism (NMOS) Automatic assignments of IP addresses (DHCP)

Produits liés

Vous pourriez également être intéressé par les produits suivants :

Actualités

Au vue de la situation de l'épidémie de COVID-19 et afin de préserver la santé de nos collaborateurs, SYSCOM-PROREP et ses filiales passent en télé-travail pour toutes les fonctions à l'exception de notre service logistique qui assurera les...

Electronic Assembly propose une nouvelle famille d'affichage HMI tactile avec sa diagonale de 2” seulement. D'autres formats avec des tailles de 2.8 ", 3.5" et 4.3" suivront sous peu.

L'écran de 14" de NEWAY CU1400 offre:
- Résolution Full HD de 1920x1080 avec un écran capacitif de 10 points
- 1x USB type C ou 1x HDMI pour la partie vidéo
- Léger et compacte avec un boitier magnétique pour le bureau
- 1x Mini HDMI, 1x USB...

ELECTRONIC ASSEMBLY présente dans la continuité de la famille uniTFT une nouvelle série uniTFTs de 2'' à 4.3".

Top
Réglage des paramètres de cookies

Chers utilisateurs, ce site stocke les cookies sur votre ordinateur. Ils ont pour but d'améliorer l’expérience de votre site Web, tout en vous fournissant des services plus personnalisés.

Si vous souhaitez plus d’informations sur les cookies que nous utilisons, veuillez consulter notre Politique de confidentialité. En acceptant les cookies, vous consentez à leur utilisation. Vous pouvez également paramétrer ces derniers.

Si vous refusez, vos informations ne seront pas suivies, au moment de visiter ce site. Un seul cookie sera utilisé dans votre navigateur pour mémoriser votre préférence de ne pas être suivi.

  • Régler les paramètres
  • Accepter tous les cookies et continuer vers le site